SHOW TIMES 

FRI 4/11 - THU 4/17

These show times are provided by the theaters and are subject to change. The Current includes show times submitted by press deadline, and is not responsible for the changes in the ever-morphing film industry. All times are p.m. unless otherwise indicated.


DOWNTOWN

AMC RIVERCENTER 9
Rivercenter Mall, third floor, 558-9988
Agent Cody Banks (PG) Fri-Sun: 1:30; Mon-Tue: 2:15
Anger Management (PG-13) Fri-Sun: 12:30, 3:00, 5:30, 8:00, (10:25); Mon-Tue: 1:30, 4:00, 7:00
Basic (R) Fri-Sun: 4:00, 7:00, (9:40); Mon-Tue: 5:15, 7:35
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) Fri-Sun: 12:35, 3:05, 5:35, 8:05, (10:30); Mon-Tue: 2:00, 4:30, 7:10
The Core (PG-13) Fri-Sun: 1:15, 4:15, 7:15, (10:20); Mon-Tue: 1:40, 4:40, 7:45
Head of State (R) Fri-Sun: 12:50, 3:20, 5:40, 7:55, (10:20); Mon-Tue: 1:50, 4:15, 7:15
House of 1,000 Corpses (R) Fri-Sun: 12:45, 2:55, 5:10, 7:30 (9:45); Mon-Tue: 2:10, 4:50, 7:40
A Man Apart (R) Fri-Sun: 1:10, 4:10, 7:10, (10:00); Mon-Tue: 2:30, 4:25, 7:55
Phone Booth (R) Fri-Sun: 1:00, 3:10, 5:15, 7:20, (9:30); Mon-Tue: 2:20, 4:25, 7:25
What a Girl Wants (PG) Fri-Sun: 1:20, 4:30, 7:25, (9:55); Mon-Tue: 1:45, 4:20, 7:20

IMAX
Rivercenter Mall, 225-4629
ALAMO ... the Price of Freedom (NR) 9:00am, 11:00am, 1:00, 2:00, 4:00, 6:00
Coral Reef Adventure (PG-13) 10:00am, 3:00, 5:00, 7:00
Ghosts of the Abyss/3D (NR) 9:15am, 11:30am, 1:45, 4:15, 6:30, 8:45
Lewis & Clark: Great Journey West (NR) Noon
T-REX: Back to the Cretaceous/3D (NR) 10:30am, 12:45, 3:10, 5:30, 7:45
Haunted Castle/3D (NR) 10:15
Chicago/35mm (PG-13) 8:00, 10:00


NORTH

SANTIKOS EMBASSY
Bitters & West at HWY 281, 496-4940
Agent Cody Banks (R) 1:00, 2:20
Anger Management (PG-13) 11:30am, 12:30, 1:50, 2:50, 4;10, 5:10, 6:30, 7:30, 9:00, 10:00
Basic (R) 12:05, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30, 9:55
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) Noon, 2:20, 4:50, 7:20, 9:50
Chicago (PG-13) 11:30am, 2:15, 5:00, 7:25, 9:50
The Core (PG-13) 12:50, 3:55, 7:00, 10:05
Head of State (PG-13) 12:10, 2:25, 4:35, 7:15, 9:30
The Hunted (R) 5:00, 7:10, 9:20
A Man Apart (R) 11:25am, 2:00, 4:40, 7:20, 10:00
Phone Booth (R) 11:55am, 1:55, 3:50, 5:45, 7:40, 9:35
The Pianist (R) 11:20am, 2:20, 5:25, 8:30
Piglet's Big Movie (G) Noon, 2:00, 4:00
View From the Top (R) 6:00, 8:10, 10:15
What a Girl Wants (PG) 11:45am, 12:45, 2:05, 3:05, 4:30, 5:30, 6:50, 7:50, 9:15, 10:15

REGAL ALAMO QUARRY
Hwy. 281 at the Quarry Market, 333-FILM (3456) #267
Did not submit show times by press deadline. Please call theater for details.

REGAL NORTHWOODS 14
Hwy 281 at 1604, 333-FILM (3456) #268
Did not submit show times by press deadline. Please call theater for details.


NORTHEAST

SANTIKOS GALAXY
Loop 410 at I-35, 656-8260
Agent Cody Banks (PG) 11:15am, 1:25, 3:45, 6:00, 8:10
Anger Management (PG-13) Noon, 1:00, 2:15, 3:15, 4:30, 5:30, 6:45, 7:45, 9:00, 10:00
Basic (R) 12:30, 2:45, 5:00, 7:15, 9:30
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) 11:50am, 2:10, 4:30, 7:00, 9:30
The Core (PG-13) Noon, 2:55, 5:50, 8:45
Dreamcatcher (R) 11:25am, 2:25, 5:25, 8:30,
Dysfunkional Family (R) 9:00
Head of State (PG-13) 11:20am, 1:30, 3:40, 5:50, 8:00, 10:10
House of 1,000 Corpses (R) 11:40am, 1:45, 3:50, 5:55, 8:00, 10:05
The Hunted (R) 11:15am, 1:25, 3:35, 5:45, 7:55, 10:10
A Man Apart (R) 11:30am, 2:05, 4:40, 7:15, 9:50
Phone Booth (R) 11:45am, 1:40, 3:35, 5:30, 7:25, 9:20
Piglet's Big Movie (G) 11:45am, 1:35, 3:25, 5:15, 7:05
What a Girl Wants (PG) 11:45am, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

REGAL LIVE OAK 18
I-35 at Pat Booker Rd., 333-FILM (3456) #269
Did not submit show times by press deadline. Please call theater for details.


NORTHWEST

SANTIKOS SILVERADO 16
Bandera @ 1604, 695-9700
Agent Cody Banks (PG) 11:45am, 2:10, 4:35, 7:00, 9:25
Anger Management (PG-13) 11:45am, 12:45, 2:10, 3:10, 4:35, 5:35, 7:00, 8:00, 9:25, 10:25
Basic (R) 12:05, 2:30, 4:55, 7:30, 9:55
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) 11:40am, 1:10, 2:10, 3:40, 4:40, 6:10, 7:10, 8:40, 9:40
Chicago (PG-13) 11:50am, 2:25, 5:00, 7:35, 10:10
The Core (PG-13) 12:50, 1:50, 3:55, 5:00, 7:00, 8:15, 10:05
Dreamcatcher (R) 3:20, 9:20
Head of State (PG-13) 12:20, 2:40, 5:00, 7:20, 9:40
The Hunted (R) 1:00, 7:00
A Man Apart (R) 11:30am, 2:10, 4:50, 7:30, 10:15
Phone Booth (R) 11:30am, 1:35, 3:40, 5:45, 7:50, 9:55
Piglet's Big Movie (G) 12:30, 2:30, 4:30
Tears of the Sun (R) 7:00, 9:45
What a Girl Wants (PG) 11:50am, 1:00, 2:20, 3:30, 4:50, 6:00, 7:20, 8:30, 9:50

CINEMARK MOVIES 16
5063 NW Loop 410, 523-1294 (discount)
Biker Boyz (PG-13) Fri-Thu: 1:30, 4:00, 6:30, 9:00, (11:30)
Catch Me If You Can (PG-13) Fri-Sat: 1:40, 4:35, 7:30, 10:30; Sun-Thu: 12:40, 3:35, 6:30, 9:25
Darkness Falls (PG-13) Fri-Thu: 12:30, 2:40, 4:50, 7:00, 9:10, (11:20)
Deliver Us From Eva (R) Fri-Thu: 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:15, 9:35, (11:55)
Drumline (PG-13) Fri-Sat: 1:30, 4:10, 6:50, 9:30, (11:55)
Final Destination 2 (R) Fri-Thu: 12:50, 3:00, 5:10, 7:20, 9:30, (11:40)
Friday After Next (R) Fri-Thu: 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:35, (11:35)
Harry Potter Chamber Secrets (PG) Fri-Thu: Noon, 3:15, 6:40, (10:20); Sun-Thu only: 9:45
Jungle Book 2 (G) Fri-Thu: 12:10, 2:00, 3:50, 5:40, 7:30, 9:20, (11:10)
Just Married (PG-13) Fri-Thu: 12:35, 2:45, 4:55, 7:05, 9:15, (11:25)
Kangaroo Jack (PG) Fri-Thu: 12:45, 2:50, 4:55, 7:00, 9:05, (11:10)
Maid in Manhattan (PG-13) Fri-Sat: 12:15, 2:30, 4:45, 7:05, 9:20, (11:35) Sun-Thu: 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:20, 9:35
Spirited Away (PG) Fri-Thu: 1:40, 4:20, 7:00, 9:40 (10:30)
The Hot Chick (PG-13) 12:15, 2:35, 4:55, 7:20, 9:35, (11:55)
The Ring (PG-13) Fri-Sat: 11:40; Sun-Thu: 9:25
The Wild Thornberrys Movie (PG) Fri-Thu: 12:45, 2:55, 5:05, 7:15, 9:45
Two Weeks Notice (PG-13) Fri-Thu: 12:30, 2:45, 5:05, 7:30, 9:45, (11:50)

REGAL CIELO VISTA
Loop 410 btwn. Ingram & Culebra, 333-FILM #271
Did not submit show times by press deadline. Please call theater for schedule.

REGAL FIESTA 16
De Zavala at Vance Jackson, 333-FILM (3456) #257
Did not submit show times by press deadline. Please call theater for schedule.

AMC HUEBNER OAKS 24
I-10 W & Huebner Rd., 558-9988
Adaptation (R) Fri-Tue: 1:40, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50
Anger Management (PG-13) Fri-Sun: Noon, 12:30, 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:40, 3:10, 3:40, 4:10, 4:40, 5:20, 5:50, 6:20, 6:50, 7:20, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30, 10:00, (10:40, 11:10); Mon-Tue: 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:40, 3:10, 3:40, 4:10, 4:40, 5:20, 5:50, 6:20, 6:50, 7:20, 8:00, 8:30, 9:00, 9:30, 10:00
The Core (PG-13) Fri-Sun: Noon, 1:20, 3;10, 4:30, 6:50, 7:40, 10:00, (10:50); Mon-Tue: 1:20, 3:10, 4:30, 6:50, 7:40, 10:00
Dreamcatcher (R) Fri-Sat: 12:50, 4:10, 7:30, 10:30; Sun: 12:50, 4:00, 7:00, 10:10; Mon-Tue: 1:00, 4:00, 7:00, 10:10
Frida (R) Fri-Tue: 1:10, 4:00, 7:00, 9:50
Gangs of New York (R) Fri-Tue: 1:20, 5:00, 8:40
Head of State (PG-13) Fri-Sun: 12:30, 1:40, 3:00, 4:10, 5:30, 7:10, 8:00, 9:40, (10:30); Sun only: 10:10; Mon-Tue: 1:40. 3:00, 4:10, 5:30, 7:10, 8:00, 9:40, 10:10
The Hours (PG-13) Fri-Tue: 1:40, 4:20, 7:20, (10:10); Sun-Tue only: 10:00
How to Lose a Guy (PG-13) Fri-Tue: 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 10:00
Lord of the Rings: Two Towers (PG-13) Fri-Tue: 1:00, 5:00, 9:00
Old School (R) Fri-Tue: 1:10, 3:20, 5:30, 7:50, (10:20); Sun-Tue only: 10:10
Phone Booth (R) Fri-Sun: Noon, 1:00, 2:20, 3:10, 4:40, 5:20, 7:00, 7:40, 9:20, 10:10; Mon-Tue: Same as weekend, except no noon
Pianist(R) Fri-Tue: 1:30, 4:50, 8:10
Piglet's Big Movie (G) Fri-Sun: 12:10, 2:20, 4:40, 7:00, 9:20; Mon-Tue: 1:00, 3:00, 5:10, 7:30, 9:30
Shanghai Knights (PG-13) Fri-Sun: 1:50, 4:30, 7:20, (10:20); Sun only: 10:00; Mon-Tue: 1:50, 4:30
Tears of the Sun (R) Fri-Tue: 1:50, 4:40, 7:40, (10:40); Sun-Tue only: 10:10
View From the Top (PG-13)Fri-Tue: 1:10, 3:30, 5:50, 8:00, (10:20); Sun-Tue only: 10:10

SANTIKOS NORTHWEST
I-10 at Callaghan, 349-6513
Agent Cody Banks (PG) 11:30am, 1:55, 4:10
Anger Management (PG-13) 11:45am, 12:45, 2:00, 3:00, 4:20, 5:20, 6:45, 7:45, 9:10, 10:10
Basic (R) 12:10, 2:30, 4:55, 6:30, 7:20, 8:45, 9:45
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) Noon, 2:30, 5:00, 7:30, 10:00
Chicago (PG-13) 12:10, 2:35, 5:00, 7:25, 9:50
The Core (PG-13) Noon, 2:55, 5:50, 8:45
Dreamcatcher (R) 11:25am, 2:25, 5:25, 8:30
Head of State (PG-13) 11:20am, 1:25, 3:35, 5:45, 7:55, 10:05
House of 1,000 Corpses (R) 11:15am, 1:25, 3:35, 5:45, 8:00, 10:15
The Hunted (R) 11:15am, 1:25, 3:35, 5:45, 7:55, 10:10
A Man Apart (R) 11:40am, 2:20, 5:00, 7:40, 10:15
Phone Booth (R) 11:30am, 1:30, 3:30, 5:30, 7:30, 9:30
What a Girl Wants (PG) 11:45am, 2:15, 4:45, 7:15, 9:45

SANTIKOS WESTLAKES
Biker Boyz (PG-13) 2:45, 7:45
Darkness Falls (PG-13) 12:05, 2:05, 4:05, 6:05, 8:05, 10:05
Deliver Us From Eva (R) 12:05, 2:25, 4:45, 7:05, 9:25
Drumline (PG-13) 12:10, 5;10, 10:10
Final Destination 2 (R) 12:20, 2:35, 4:50, 7:15, 9:20
Harry Potter (PG) 12:15, 3:30, 6:45, 10:00
Jungle Book 2 (G) 12:10, 2:00, 3:50, 5:40, 7:30, 9:20
Just Married (PG-13) 12:15, 2:30, 4:40, 7:05, 9:20
Kangaroo Jack (PG) 12:10, 2:10, 4:10, 6;10, 8:10, 10:10
The Hot Chick (PG-13) 12:15, 2:40, 5:05, 7:30, 9:45


SOUTH

CINEMARK MOVIES 9
4100 S. New Braunfels, 532-8886 (discount)
Biker Boyz (PG-13) 12:05, 2:40, 5:05, 7:45, 10:15
Darkness Falls (PG-13) 1:00, 3:00, 5:25, 7:50, 10:00
Deliver Us From Eva (R) 11:45am, 2:15, 4:40, 7:05, 9:30
Drumline (PG-13) 11:50am, 2:25, 5:10, 7:55, 10:25
Final Destination 2 (R) 12:40, 2:50, 5:00, 7:15, 9:25
The Hot Chick (PG-13) Noon, 2:10, 4:35, 7:00, 9:35
Jungle Book 2 (G) 12:10, 2:00, 3:50, 5:50, 7:40, 9:50
Just Married (PG-13) 12:25, 2:30, 4:45, 7:25, 9:45
Kangaroo Jack (PG) 12:50, 3:10, 5:20, 7:35, 9:40

SANTIKOS MISSION DRIVE-IN
3100 Roosevelt, 532-3259
Anger Management (PG-13) 8:15, 12:15
Basic (R) 10:15
Bringing Down the House (PG-13) 8:25, 12:40
The Core (PG-13) 8:30, 12:55
Dreamcatcher (R) 10:35
The Hunted (R) 11:05
A Man Apart (PG-13) 8:20, 1:05
Shanghai Knights (PG-13) 10:30


Calendar

Newsletters

Never miss a beat

Sign Up Now

Subscribe now to get the latest news delivered right to your inbox.